Facilitator
Maureen Sullivan

Mentors
Lesley Boughton, WY
Mary Bushing, MT
Mona Carmack, KS
Marilyn Hinshaw, OK
Dorothy Liegl, SD
Randy Olsen, UT

Leadership Institute Coordinator
Mary Bushing, MT

Fellows
Amber D. Mathewson - Tucson-Pima Public Library System, Tucson, AZ
Dan Stanton - Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Patricia A. Watkins - Thunderbird American Grad. School, Phoenix, AZ
Barbara Kawecki - EBSCO Information Services, Golden, CO
Claudine Perrault - Lone Tree Library, Douglas Pub. Lib. Dist., Lone Tree, CO
Martin Garnar - Dayton Memorial Library, Regis U., Denver, CO
Jane Palmer - Pueblo-City County Library District, Pueblo, CO
Laurel Littrell - Kansas State University Libraries, Manhattan, KS
Dennis S. Wilson - Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library, Topeka, KS
Michelle R. Swain - Arkansas City Public Library, Arkansas City, KS
Jan Fandrich - Montana State University-Billings, Library, Billings, MT
Sally Schmidt - Flathead County Library District, Kalispell, MT
Melissa Heckard - University of Montana -Western, Dillon, MT
Suzanne Morrison - U. S. Court of Appeals, Fargo, ND
Karen Marie Chobot - Mildred Johnson Library, NDSCS, Wahpeton, ND
Debora Robertson - Northeast Community College, Norfolk, NE
Stephanie Gerding - New Mexico State Library, Santa Fe, NM
Susan Pinkerton - New Mexico State University-DABCC, Las Cruces, NM
Brad Eden - University of Nevada, Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Debra Lynn McGuire - Las Vegas-Clark County Library District, Las Vegas, NV
Anna Moore - Oklahoma Department of Libraries, Norman, OK
Cokie Anderson - Oklahoma State University Library, Stillwater, OK
Lea Simon - Northern State University, Aberdeen, SD
Judith Howard - Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD
Julie K. Erickson - Rapid City Public Library, Rapid City, SD
Peter Kraus - The University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT
Marcia Cheney - Utah State University, Merrill Library, Hyde Park, UT
Diana Oedekoven - Sheridan County Fulmer Public Library, Sheridan, WY
Betsy Bernfeld - Teton County Library, Jackson, WY